skip to content

Brazil Brazil - Medallist

Presented by     Presented by
Name Date Event Medal
Archery Archery
Fri, Jul 17 Men Team Bronze Bronze
Athletics Athletics
Tue, Jul 21 Women's 5000m Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 25 Men's 4x100m Relay Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 23 Men's Discus Throw Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 19 Women's 20km Walk Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 18 Women's Marathon Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 23 Women's Pole Vault Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 21 Women's Triple Jump Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 19 Men's 20km Walk Bronze Bronze
Thu, Jul 23 Men's Decathlon Bronze Bronze
Fri, Jul 24 Men's Javelin Throw Bronze Bronze
Wed, Jul 22 Women's 800m Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 25 Women's Heptathlon Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 21 Women's Javelin Throw Bronze Bronze
Badminton Badminton
Wed, Jul 15 Men's Doubles Silver Silver
Wed, Jul 15 Women's Doubles Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 14 Mixed Doubles Bronze Bronze
Basketball Basketball
Sat, Jul 25 Men Gold Gold
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball
Tue, Jul 21 Men Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 21 Women Bronze Bronze
Bowling Bowling
Sat, Jul 25 Men's Single Gold Gold
Boxing Boxing
Wed, Jul 22 Men's Light Welter (64kg) Bronze Bronze
Thu, Jul 23 Men's Super Heavy (91+kg) Bronze Bronze
Canoeing Flat Canoeing Flat
Mon, Jul 13 Men C1 1000m Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Men C1 200m Gold Gold
Mon, Jul 13 Men C2 1000m Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 14 Men K1 200m Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 12 Men K4 1000m Silver Silver
Mon, Jul 13 Men K2 1000m Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 14 Men K2 200m Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 14 Women C1 200m Bronze Bronze
Mon, Jul 13 Women K1 500m Bronze Bronze
Canoeing Slalom Canoeing Slalom
Sun, Jul 19 Canoe (C1) Women Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 19 Canoe (C2) Men Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 19 Kayak (K1) Men Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 19 Kayak (K1) Women Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 19 Canoe (C1) Men Bronze Bronze
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Fri, Jul 17 Men's Omnium Bronze Bronze
Thu, Jul 16 Men's Team Sprint Bronze Bronze
Diving Diving
Mon, Jul 13 Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Silver Silver
Equestrian Equestrian
Sun, Jul 19 Eventing Team Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 12 Dressage Team Bronze Bronze
Sun, Jul 19 Eventing Individual Bronze Bronze
Fencing Fencing
Sat, Jul 25 Men's Foil Team Silver Silver
Wed, Jul 22 Men's Foil Individual Bronze Bronze
Mon, Jul 20 Men's Sabre Individual Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 21 Women's Epee Individual Bronze Bronze
Fri, Jul 24 Women's Epee Team Bronze Bronze
Football Football
Sat, Jul 25 Women Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 25 Men Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic
Tue, Jul 14 Men's Rings Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 11 Men's Team Silver Silver
Wed, Jul 15 Men's Vault Bronze Bronze
Mon, Jul 13 Women's All Around Bronze Bronze
Sun, Jul 12 Women's Team Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic
Sun, Jul 19 Group – ribbons Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 18 Group All-Around Gold Gold
Mon, Jul 20 Group – clubs/hoops Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 19 Hoop Bronze Bronze
Mon, Jul 20 Ribbon Bronze Bronze
Handball Handball
Sat, Jul 25 Men Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 24 Women Gold Gold
Judo Judo
Tue, Jul 14 Men's +100 kg Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Men's -100 kg Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 12 Men's -66 kg Gold Gold
Mon, Jul 13 Men's -90 kg Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 11 Women's -52 kg Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 11 Men's -60 kg Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 14 Women's -78 kg Silver Silver
Mon, Jul 13 Men's -81 kg Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 14 Women's +78 kg Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 11 Women's -48 kg Bronze Bronze
Sun, Jul 12 Women's -57 kg Bronze Bronze
Mon, Jul 13 Women's -63 kg Bronze Bronze
Mon, Jul 13 Women's -70 kg Bronze Bronze
Karate Karate
Thu, Jul 23 Men's -60kg Gold Gold
Thu, Jul 23 Women's -55kg Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 25 Women's -68kg Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 25 Women's +68kg Bronze Bronze
Thu, Jul 23 Women's -50kg Bronze Bronze
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon
Sat, Jul 18 Women's Individual Gold Gold
Roller Sports - Figure Skating Roller Sports - Figure Skating
Sun, Jul 12 Men's Free Program Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 12 Women's Free Program Silver Silver
Rowing Rowing
Wed, Jul 15 Women's Single Sculls Lightweight Silver Silver
Rugby 7 Rugby 7
Sun, Jul 12 Women Bronze Bronze
Sailing Sailing
Sat, Jul 18 Men Windsurfing RSX Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 18 Women Windsurfing RSX Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 18 Men Laser Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 18 Women 49erFX Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 18 Women Laser Radial Bronze Bronze
Sun, Jul 19 Mixed Lightning Bronze Bronze
Shooting Shooting
Sun, Jul 12 Men's 10m Air Pistol Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 17 Men's 50m Pistol Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 17 Men's 50m Rifle Prone Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Silver Silver
Swimming Swimming
Fri, Jul 17 Men's 100m Breaststroke Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Men's 200m Breaststroke Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Men's 200m Butterfly Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Men's 200m Freestyle Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 18 Men's 200m Individual Medley Gold Gold
Thu, Jul 16 Men's 400m Individual Medley Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 18 Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 17 Women's 100m Backstroke Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 17 Men's 100m Backstroke Silver Silver
Fri, Jul 17 Men's 100m Breaststroke Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 18 Men's 200m Individual Medley Silver Silver
Fri, Jul 17 Men's 50m Freestyle Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 16 Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Silver Silver
Fri, Jul 17 Women's 50m Freestyle Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 14 Men's 100m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 18 Men's 1500m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
Wed, Jul 15 Men's 200m Backstroke Bronze Bronze
Wed, Jul 15 Men's 200m Breaststroke Bronze Bronze
Fri, Jul 17 Men's 400m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 14 Women's 200m Butterfly Bronze Bronze
Wed, Jul 15 Women's 200m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
Thu, Jul 16 Women's 400m Individual Medley Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 14 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 18 Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Sat, Jul 25 Men's Singles Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 21 Men's Team Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 25 Men's Singles Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 25 Women's Singles Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 21 Women's Team Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 25 Men's Singles Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 25 Women's Singles Bronze Bronze
Taekwondo Taekwondo
Wed, Jul 22 Women's +67kg Bronze Bronze
Sun, Jul 19 Women's -49kg Bronze Bronze
Volleyball Volleyball
Sun, Jul 26 Men Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 25 Women Silver Silver
Water Polo Water Polo
Wed, Jul 15 Men Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 14 Women Bronze Bronze
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Wed, Jul 15 Men's +105 kg Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Men's 105 kg Silver Silver
Mon, Jul 13 Women's 63 kg Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 14 Women's 75 kg Bronze Bronze
Wrestling Wrestling
Thu, Jul 16 Women's Freestyle 58 kg Gold Gold
Thu, Jul 16 Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg Bronze Bronze
Fri, Jul 17 Women's Freestyle 75 kg Bronze Bronze
Live Schedule
Last Record