skip to content

Canada Canada - Medallist

Presented by     Presented by
Name Date Event Medal
Archery Archery
Sat, Jul 18 Men Individual Bronze Bronze
Athletics Athletics
Tue, Jul 21 Men's 10000m Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 22 Men's 100m Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 24 Men's 200m Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 19 Men's 20km Walk Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 21 Men's 3000m Steeplechase Gold Gold
Thu, Jul 23 Men's Decathlon Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 25 Men's High Jump Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 21 Men's Pole Vault Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 22 Women's 800m Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 21 Women's Javelin Throw Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 24 Women's Long Jump Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 24 Men's 1500m Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 19 Men's 20km Walk Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 21 Men's 3000m Steeplechase Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 25 Men's High Jump Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 21 Men's Shot Put Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 25 Women's 1500m Silver Silver
Wed, Jul 22 Women's 400m Hurdles Silver Silver
Fri, Jul 24 Men's 1500m Bronze Bronze
Thu, Jul 23 Women's 10000m Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 21 Women's 100m Hurdles Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 25 Women's 1500m Bronze Bronze
Fri, Jul 24 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 25 Women's 4x100m Relay Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 25 Women's 4x400m Relay Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 21 Women's Hammer Throw Bronze Bronze
Badminton Badminton
Thu, Jul 16 Women's Singles Gold Gold
Thu, Jul 16 Men's Singles Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 16 Women's Singles Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 16 Mixed Doubles Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 14 Women's Doubles Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 14 Women's Doubles Bronze Bronze
Baseball Baseball
Sun, Jul 19 Men Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 26 Women Silver Silver
Basketball Basketball
Mon, Jul 20 Women Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 25 Men Silver Silver
Bowling Bowling
Thu, Jul 23 Men's Doubles Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 25 Men's Single Bronze Bronze
Boxing Boxing
Fri, Jul 24 Men's Light Welter (64kg) Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 25 Women's Fly (48 - 51kg) Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 25 Women's Light (57 - 60kg) Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 22 Men's Bantam (56kg) Bronze Bronze
Wed, Jul 22 Men's Heavy (91kg) Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 21 Women's Middle (69 - 75kg) Bronze Bronze
Canoeing Flat Canoeing Flat
Mon, Jul 13 Men C2 1000m Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Men K1 200m Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Women C1 200m Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 11 Women K4 500m Gold Gold
Mon, Jul 13 Men C1 1000m Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 14 Men C1 200m Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 14 Women K1 200m Silver Silver
Mon, Jul 13 Women K1 500m Silver Silver
Mon, Jul 13 Men K1 1000m Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 14 Men K2 200m Bronze Bronze
Canoeing Slalom Canoeing Slalom
Sun, Jul 19 Kayak (K1) Women Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 19 Canoe (C1) Men Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 19 Kayak (K1) Men Bronze Bronze
Sun, Jul 19 Canoe (C1) Women Bronze Bronze
Cycling BMX Cycling BMX
Sat, Jul 11 Men's BMX Gold Gold
Cycling Mountain Cycling Mountain
Sun, Jul 12 Men's XCO Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 12 Women's XCO Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 12 Women's XCO Silver Silver
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Wed, Jul 22 Men's Individual Time Trial Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 25 Women's Road Race Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 22 Women's Individual Time Trial Silver Silver
Wed, Jul 22 Men's Individual Time Trial Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 25 Men's Road Race Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 25 Women's Road Race Bronze Bronze
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Sat, Jul 18 Men's Sprint Gold Gold
Thu, Jul 16 Men's Team Sprint Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 17 Women's Keirin Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 19 Women's Sprint Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 17 Women's Team Pursuit Gold Gold
Thu, Jul 16 Women's Team Sprint Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 19 Women's Omnium Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 19 Women's Sprint Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 19 Men's Keirin Bronze Bronze
Sun, Jul 19 Men's Team Pursuit Bronze Bronze
Diving Diving
Sun, Jul 12 Women's 3m Springboard Gold Gold
Mon, Jul 13 Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Gold Gold
Mon, Jul 13 Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Silver Silver
Mon, Jul 13 Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 11 Women's 10m Platform Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 12 Women's 3m Springboard Silver Silver
Mon, Jul 13 Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 11 Men's 3m Springboard Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 11 Women's 10m Platform Bronze Bronze
Equestrian Equestrian
Thu, Jul 23 Jumping Team Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 12 Dressage Team Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 19 Eventing Individual Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 14 Dressage Individual Bronze Bronze
Sun, Jul 19 Eventing Team Bronze Bronze
Fencing Fencing
Sat, Jul 25 Women's Foil Team Gold Gold
Mon, Jul 20 Men's Sabre Individual Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 23 Men's Sabre Team Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 21 Men's Epee Individual Bronze Bronze
Wed, Jul 22 Women's Foil Individual Bronze Bronze
Mon, Jul 20 Women's Sabre Individual Bronze Bronze
Field Hockey Field Hockey
Sat, Jul 25 Men Silver Silver
Fri, Jul 24 Women Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic
Mon, Jul 13 Women's All Around Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Women's Beam Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Women's Floor Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Men's Horizontal Bar Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 12 Women's Team Silver Silver
Wed, Jul 15 Women's Beam Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 14 Women's Vault Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic
Mon, Jul 20 Clubs Silver Silver
Mon, Jul 20 Group – clubs/hoops Bronze Bronze
Sun, Jul 19 Group – ribbons Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 18 Individual All-Around Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Trampoline Gymnastics Trampoline
Sun, Jul 19 Men's Individual Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 19 Women's Individual Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 19 Women's Individual Bronze Bronze
Judo Judo
Mon, Jul 13 Women's -70 kg Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Men's -100 kg Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 12 Men's -66 kg Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 11 Women's -52 kg Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 12 Women's -57 kg Silver Silver
Mon, Jul 13 Women's -63 kg Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 12 Men's -73 kg Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 14 Women's -78 kg Bronze Bronze
Karate Karate
Sat, Jul 25 Women's +68kg Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 23 Women's -55kg Silver Silver
Fri, Jul 24 Men's -75kg Bronze Bronze
Thu, Jul 23 Women's -50kg Bronze Bronze
Racquetball Racquetball
Thu, Jul 23 Men's Doubles Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 25 Men's Team Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 25 Women's Team Bronze Bronze
Roller Sports - Speed Skating Roller Sports - Speed Skating
Mon, Jul 13 Men's 10000m Points Bronze Bronze
Rowing Rowing
Mon, Jul 13 Men's Coxless Four Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Men's Eight Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Men's Lightweight Coxless Four Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Men's Quadruple Sculls Gold Gold
Mon, Jul 13 Women's Double Sculls Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Women's Quadruple Sculls Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Women's Single Sculls Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Men's Single Sculls Silver Silver
Mon, Jul 13 Men's Double Sculls Bronze Bronze
Mon, Jul 13 Women's Coxless Pairs Bronze Bronze
Rugby 7 Rugby 7
Sun, Jul 12 Men Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 12 Women Gold Gold
Sailing Sailing
Sun, Jul 19 Open J-24 Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 19 Open Sunfish Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 18 Men Laser Bronze Bronze
Shooting Shooting
Sun, Jul 12 Women's 10m Air Pistol Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Women's 25m Pistol Gold Gold
Mon, Jul 13 Women's Trap Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 17 Men's 50m Rifle Prone Bronze Bronze
Softball Softball
Sat, Jul 18 Men Gold Gold
Sun, Jul 26 Women Gold Gold
Squash Squash
Fri, Jul 17 Men's Team Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Men's Doubles Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 14 Women's Doubles Silver Silver
Fri, Jul 17 Women's Team Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 12 Men's Singles Bronze Bronze
Sun, Jul 12 Women's Singles Bronze Bronze
Swimming Swimming
Sat, Jul 18 Men's 1500m Freestyle Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 17 Men's 400m Freestyle Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Women's 100m Freestyle Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Women's 200m Backstroke Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Women's 200m Breaststroke Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Women's 200m Butterfly Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 17 Women's 400m Freestyle Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Gold Gold
Tue, Jul 14 Men's 100m Freestyle Silver Silver
Wed, Jul 15 Men's 200m Breaststroke Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 16 Men's 400m Individual Medley Silver Silver
Tue, Jul 14 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 16 Women's 100m Butterfly Silver Silver
Wed, Jul 15 Women's 200m Backstroke Silver Silver
Wed, Jul 15 Women's 200m Breaststroke Silver Silver
Wed, Jul 15 Women's 200m Freestyle Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 16 Women's 400m Individual Medley Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 18 Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Silver Silver
Fri, Jul 17 Men's 100m Breaststroke Bronze Bronze
Thu, Jul 16 Men's 100m Butterfly Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 14 Men's 200m Butterfly Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 18 Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Bronze Bronze
Wed, Jul 15 Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Bronze Bronze
Fri, Jul 17 Women's 100m Breaststroke Bronze Bronze
Thu, Jul 16 Women's 100m Butterfly Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 18 Women's 200m Individual Medley Bronze Bronze
Thu, Jul 16 Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Bronze Bronze
Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming
Sat, Jul 11 Duet Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 11 Team Gold Gold
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Sat, Jul 25 Men's Singles Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 21 Men's Team Bronze Bronze
Tue, Jul 21 Women's Team Bronze Bronze
Taekwondo Taekwondo
Mon, Jul 20 Men's -68kg Silver Silver
Wed, Jul 22 Men's +80kg Bronze Bronze
Tennis Tennis
Thu, Jul 16 Women's Doubles Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 15 Mixed Doubles Silver Silver
Volleyball Volleyball
Sun, Jul 26 Men Bronze Bronze
Water Polo Water Polo
Tue, Jul 14 Women Silver Silver
Wed, Jul 15 Men Bronze Bronze
Waterski & Wakeboard Waterski & Wakeboard
Thu, Jul 23 Men's Jump Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 22 Men's WakeBoard Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 22 Women's Overall Gold Gold
Thu, Jul 23 Women's Slalom Gold Gold
Wed, Jul 22 Men's Overall Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 23 Men's Slalom Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 23 Men's Tricks Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 23 Women's Jump Silver Silver
Thu, Jul 23 Women's Tricks Silver Silver
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Wed, Jul 15 Men's +105 kg Silver Silver
Sun, Jul 12 Men's 69 kg Bronze Bronze
Wrestling Wrestling
Thu, Jul 16 Women's Freestyle 48 kg Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 17 Women's Freestyle 63 kg Gold Gold
Fri, Jul 17 Women's Freestyle 69 kg Gold Gold
Sat, Jul 18 Men's Freestyle 125 kg Silver Silver
Sat, Jul 18 Men's Freestyle 97 kg Silver Silver
Fri, Jul 17 Women's Freestyle 75 kg Silver Silver
Fri, Jul 17 Men's Freestyle 65 kg Bronze Bronze
Sat, Jul 18 Men's Freestyle 86 kg Bronze Bronze
Live Schedule
Last Record