skip to content

Brazil Brazil - Schedule & Results

Sat, Aug 8

Sun, Aug 9

Mon, Aug 10

Tue, Aug 11

Wed, Aug 12

Thu, Aug 13

Fri, Aug 14

Sat, Aug 15

Medals
Archery Archery
Recurve Men's Open
Compound Women's Open
Recurve Women's Open
Athletics Athletics
Men's 100m T13
Men's 100m T37
Men's 100m T38
Men's 100m T47
Men's 1500m T11
Men's 1500m T12
Men's 200m T37
Men's 200m T44
Men's 200m T47
Men's 400m T11
Men's 400m T37
Men's 4x100m Relay T11-13
Men's 5000m T12
Men's Discus Throw F11
Men's Discus Throw F46
Men's Javelin Throw F34/57
Men's Javelin Throw F53/54/55
Men's Long Jump T37
Men's Long Jump T38
Men's Shot Put F11/12
Men's Shot Put F37
Men's Shot Put F57
Women's 100m T11
Women's 100m T38
Women's 200m T11
Women's 200m T38
Women's 400m T11
Women's 400m T38
Women's Discus Throw F11/12
Women's Discus Throw F54/55
Women's Javelin Throw F37/38
BrazilCOSTA DE OLIV..
(T11,F11) 
Women's Long Jump T11/12
Women's Long Jump T20/37/38
Women's Shot Put F35/36
Men's 100m T11
Men's 100m T37
Men's 100m T44
Men's 100m T53
Men's 200m T11
Men's 200m T12
Men's 200m T47
Men's 400m T53
Men's Discus Throw F51/52/53/57
Men's High Jump T42/44/47
Men's Long Jump T42/44
Men's Shot Put F54/55
Women's 100m T11
Women's 100m T12
Women's 100m T36
Women's 100m T38
Women's 100m T47
Women's 1500m T11
Women's 200m T11
Women's 200m T12
Women's 200m T36
Women's 200m T38
Women's 200m T47
Women's 400m T11
Women's Long Jump T11/12
Women's Long Jump T20/37/38
Women's Shot Put F11/12
Women's Shot Put F53/54/55
Men's 100m T36
Men's 100m T44
Men's 100m T47
Men's 200m T11
Men's 200m T37
Men's 200m T38
Men's Discus Throw F51/52/53/57
Men's Shot Put F57
Women's 100m T11
Women's 100m T47
Women's 200m T47
Women's 400m T11
Women's Discus Throw F37/38/44
Women's Javelin Throw F55/56
Women's Long Jump T11/12
Women's Shot Put F20/37/38
Women's Shot Put F35/36
Women's Shot Put F56/57
Boccia Boccia
Individual BC1
Individual BC2
Individual BC3
Individual BC4
Pairs BC4
Team BC1/BC2
Individual BC3
Individual BC4
Pairs BC3
Cycling Road Cycling Road
BrazilCHAMAN Lauro
(C5_M) 
Men's Road Race C4-5
BrazilCHAMAN Lauro
(C5_M) 
Mixed Time Trial C1-5
Cycling Track Cycling Track
BrazilCHAMAN Lauro
(C5_M) 
Men's Individual Pursuit C4-5
Mixed Individual Pursuit B
Football 5 Football 5
Men
Football-7 Football-7
Men
Goalball Goalball
Men
Women
Judo Judo
Men's -73 kg
Women's -52 kg
Men's +100 kg
Women's -70 kg
Men's -100 kg
Men's -81 kg
Men's -90 kg
Powerlifting Powerlifting
Men's Up to 107 and +107kg
Men's Up to 80kg
Women's Up to 50kg
Men's Up to 59kg
Men's Up to 49 and 54kg
Men's Up to 65kg
Men's Up to 88kg
Women's Up to 73, 79, 86 and +86kg
Sitting Volleyball Sitting Volleyball
Men
Women
Swimming Swimming
BrazilBRASIL Andre
(S10,SM10) 
Men's 100m Backstroke S10(S9-10)
BrazilGLOCK Talisson
(S6,SM6) 
Men's 100m Backstroke S6
BrazilGOMES Italo
(S7,SM7) 
Men's 100m Backstroke S7
BrazilBATISTA Guilh..
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB13(12-13)
BrazilALCALDE Roberto
(S6,SB5,SM6) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB5
BrazilBRASIL Andre
(S10,SM10) 
Men's 100m Butterfly S10
BrazilBRASIL Andre
(S10,SM10) 
Men's 100m Freestyle S10
Men's 100m Freestyle S11
Men's 100m Freestyle S13
BrazilDIAS Daniel
(S5,SB4,SM5) 
Men's 100m Freestyle S5
Men's 100m Freestyle S9
BrazilCALTRAN Felipe
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
Men's 200m Freestyle S14
BrazilDIAS Daniel
(S5,SB4,SM5) 
Men's 200m Freestyle S5(S1-5)
BrazilBRASIL Andre
(S10,SM10) 
Men's 200m IM SM10
BrazilGLOCK Talisson
(S6,SM6) 
Men's 200m IM SM6(SM5-6)
BrazilSILVA Ruiter
(S9,SM9) 
Men's 200m IM SM9
Men's 400m Freestyle S8
BrazilSILVA Ruiter
(S9,SM9) 
Men's 400m Freestyle S9
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pts
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts
BrazilDIAS Daniel
(S5,SB4,SM5) 
Men's 50m Backstroke S5
BrazilDIAS Daniel
(S5,SB4,SM5) 
Men's 50m Butterfly S5(1-5)
Men's 50m Freestyle S10
Men's 50m Freestyle S11
Men's 50m Freestyle S13
BrazilDIAS Daniel
(S5,SB4,SM5) 
Men's 50m Freestyle S5
BrazilDA SILVA Math..
(S9,SB9) 
Men's 50m Freestyle S9
BrazilVIEL Raquel
(S12,SB12) 
Women's 100m Backstroke S13(S11-13)
Women's 100m Backstroke S9
BrazilGARCIA Paloma
(S6,SB5) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB5(4-5)
Women's 100m Freestyle S5
Women's 100m Freestyle S9
Women's 200m Freestyle S5
Women's 400m Freestyle S9
Women's 50m Backstroke S4(S1-4)
Women's 50m Butterfly S5(S1-5)
Women's 50m Freestyle S5
Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay 20pts
BrazilCALTRAN Felipe
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB14
BrazilDE TOLEDO Fab..
(S7,SB6) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB6
Men's 100m Butterfly S13(S11-13)
Men's 100m Freestyle S10
BrazilDE ABREU Filipe
(S12,SM12) 
Men's 100m Freestyle S12
BrazilCORDEIRO Rony..
(SM4,S4,SB3) 
Men's 100m Freestyle S4(S1-4)
Men's 100m Freestyle S5
BrazilSILVA Ruiter
(S9,SM9) 
Men's 100m Freestyle S9
Men's 200m Freestyle S5(S1-5)
BrazilMOZELA Lucas
(SB9,S9,SM9) 
Men's 200m IM SM9
BrazilGLOCK Talisson
(S6,SM6) 
Men's 400m Freestyle S6
Men's 400m Freestyle S9
BrazilGLOCK Talisson
(S6,SM6) 
Men's 50m Butterfly S6
BrazilBRASIL Andre
(S10,SM10) 
Men's 50m Freestyle S10
BrazilPALHARES Alex
(S11,SB11) 
Men's 50m Freestyle S11
BrazilDE ABREU Filipe
(S12,SM12) 
Men's 50m Freestyle S12
BrazilCORDEIRO Rony..
(SM4,S4,SB3) 
Men's 50m Freestyle S4
Men's 50m Freestyle S5
Men's 50m Freestyle S9
Women's 100m Backstroke S10
BrazilVIEL Raquel
(S12,SB12) 
Women's 100m Breast SB13(SB11-13)
BrazilALMEIDA Veron..
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB7
Women's 100m Freestyle S4(S1-4)
BrazilDE OLIVEIRA E..
(S5,SB5,SM5) 
Women's 100m Freestyle S5
BrazilDE OLIVEIRA E..
(S5,SB5,SM5) 
Women's 200m Freestyle S5
BrazilVIEL Raquel
(S12,SB12) 
Women's 400m Freestyle S13(S11-13)
BrazilDE OLIVEIRA E..
(S5,SB5,SM5) 
Women's 50m Backstroke S5
Women's 50m freestyle S4(S1-S4)
BrazilDE OLIVEIRA E..
(S5,SB5,SM5) 
Women's 50m Freestyle S5
BrazilNUNES Renato
(SM12,S12,SB12) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB13(12-13)
BrazilAVELINO Franc..
(S5,SB4) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB4
BrazilLOPES MACIEL ..
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB8
Men's 100m Butterfly S9
BrazilPALHARES Alex
(S11,SB11) 
Men's 100m Freestyle S11
BrazilNUNES Renato
(SM12,S12,SB12) 
Men's 100m Freestyle S12
BrazilBATISTA Guilh..
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
Men's 100m Freestyle S13
BrazilGLOCK Talisson
(S6,SM6) 
Men's 100m Freestyle S6
BrazilGOMES Italo
(S7,SM7) 
Men's 100m Freestyle S7
Men's 100m Freestyle S8
BrazilDA SILVA Math..
(S9,SB9) 
Men's 100m Freestyle S9
BrazilCORDEIRO Rony..
(SM4,S4,SB3) 
Men's 150m IM SM4(SM1-4)
BrazilBATISTA Guilh..
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
Men's 200m IM SM13(SM12-13)
BrazilALCALDE Roberto
(S6,SB5,SM6) 
Men's 200m IM SM6(SM5-6)
BrazilGOMES Italo
(S7,SM7) 
Men's 400m Freestyle S7
BrazilCORDEIRO Rony..
(SM4,S4,SB3) 
Men's 50m Backstroke S4(S1-4)
BrazilCORDEIRO Rony..
(SM4,S4,SB3) 
Men's 50m Breaststroke SB3(SB1-3)
BrazilBATISTA Guilh..
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
Men's 50m Freestyle S13
BrazilGLOCK Talisson
(S6,SM6) 
Men's 50m Freestyle S6
BrazilGOMES Italo
(S7,SM7) 
Men's 50m Freestyle S7
BrazilSILVA Ruiter
(S9,SM9) 
Men's 50m Freestyle S9
BrazilDE OLIVEIRA E..
(S5,SB5,SM5) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB5(4-5)
BrazilCANTAGALLO Ga..
(S9,SB8) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB8
Women's 100m Freestyle S10
BrazilVIEL Raquel
(S12,SB12) 
Women's 100m Freestyle S12(S11-12)
Women's 100m Freestyle S8
BrazilFONSECA Rildene
(SB3,S5,SM4) 
Women's 150m IM SM4(SM1-4)
BrazilDA SILVA Clau..
(S4,SM4) 
Women's 200m Freestyle S4(S1-4)
BrazilLUCAS Leticia
(S5,SB4,SM5) 
Women's 50m Backstroke S5
BrazilFONSECA Rildene
(SB3,S5,SM4) 
Women's 50m Breaststroke SB3(SB1-3)
BrazilLUCAS Leticia
(S5,SB4,SM5) 
Women's 50m Butterfly S5(S1-5)
BrazilALMEIDA Veron..
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
Women's 50m Butterfly S7(S6-7)
Women's 50m Freestyle S10
BrazilVIEL Raquel
(S12,SB12) 
Women's 50m freestyle S12(S11-S12)
BrazilALMEIDA Veron..
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
Women's 50m Freestyle S7
Women's 50m Freestyle S8
Women's 50m Freestyle S9
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Men's Singles Class 1
Men's Singles Class 10
Men's Singles Class 2
Men's Singles Class 3
Men's Singles Class 5
Men's Singles Class 7
Men's Singles Class 8
Men's Team Class 1-2
Men's Team Class 3-4
Men's Team Class 5
Men's Team Class 6-8
Men's Team Class 9-10
Women's Singles Class 9-10
Women's Singles Class 1-2
Women's Singles Class 4
Men's Singles Class 10
Men's Singles Class 2
Men's Singles Class 3
Men's Singles Class 4
Men's Singles Class 7
Women's Singles Class 9-10
Women's Singles Class 3
Women's Singles Class 5
Women's Team Class 1-3
Women's Team Class 4-5
Men's Singles Class 1
Men's Singles Class 2
Men's Singles Class 4
Men's Singles Class 6
Men's Singles Class 9
Men's Singles Class 9
Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball
Women's
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis
Women's Doubles
Women's Singles
Men's Doubles
Men's Singles
Athletes
Discipline M W Total Sport & Country
Athletes
Archery Archery 4 5 9 Click to see more details
Athletics Athletics 28 22 50 Click to see more details
Boccia Boccia 9 1 10 Click to see more details
Cycling Road Cycling Road 3 2 5 Click to see more details
Cycling Track Cycling Track 3 1 4 Click to see more details
Football 5 Football 5 10 0 10 Click to see more details
Football-7 Football-7 14 0 14 Click to see more details
Goalball Goalball 6 6 12 Click to see more details
Judo Judo 7 8 15 Click to see more details
Powerlifting Powerlifting 10 5 15 Click to see more details
Sitting Volleyball Sitting Volleyball 12 12 24 Click to see more details
Swimming Swimming 25 15 40 Click to see more details
Table Tennis Table Tennis 22 6 28 Click to see more details
Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball 12 12 24 Click to see more details
Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby 12 0 12 Click to see more details
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis 2 2 4 Click to see more details
Total 179 97 276  
Live Schedule
Last Record