skip to content
Date : Aug 8 - Aug 13
Number of Athletes : 122
Table Tennis Table Tennis
|
|
|
|
|

Table Tennis - Event Overview - Men's Singles Class 10

Ranks and Medals
Rank Name
Gold 1
Silver 2
Bronze 3
Bronze 3
5
5
7
7
7
7
Schedule
Sat, Aug 8
Time
Location
Venue Event Information Status
10:40
MAR
Table 6
Men's Singles Class 10
Group A Match 1
Puerto RicoVAZQUEZ Xavie..
(10) 
6
1
2
0
11
11
11
3
Official
BrazilCARBINATO JUN..
(10) 
10:40
MAR
Table 1
Men's Singles Class 10
Group B Match 2
Costa RicaHIDALGO Aleja..
(10) 
4
5
11
0
11
11
13
3
Official
BrazilMASSAD Claudio
(10) 
10:40
MAR
Table 3
Men's Singles Class 10
Group B Match 3
ArgentinaNEIRA Darío
(10) 
11
11
11
3
7
7
8
0
Official
CubaRODRIGUEZ Jorge
(10) 
10:40
MAR
Table 8
Men's Singles Class 10
Group C Match 4
ChileVEGA GUTIERRE..
(10) 
6
11
6
11
1
11
8
11
13
3
Official
CubaMANSO Erich
(10) 
16:40
MAR
Table 6
Men's Singles Class 10
Group A Match 5
ArgentinaQUAGLIARDI Hugo
(10) 
3
3
3
0
11
11
11
3
Official
BrazilCARBINATO JUN..
(10) 
16:40
MAR
Table 1
Men's Singles Class 10
Group B Match 6
CubaRODRIGUEZ Jorge
(10) 
11
11
9
15
3
4
5
11
13
1
Official
Costa RicaHIDALGO Aleja..
(10) 
16:40
MAR
Table 3
Men's Singles Class 10
Group B Match 7
ArgentinaNEIRA Darío
(10) 
5
3
10
0
11
11
12
3
Official
BrazilMASSAD Claudio
(10) 
16:40
MAR
Table 8
Men's Singles Class 10
Group C Match 8
MexicoDOMINGUEZ Rene
(10) 
7
8
6
0
11
11
11
3
Official
CubaMANSO Erich
(10) 

Sun, Aug 9
Time
Location
Venue Event Information Status
10:40
MAR
Table 6
Men's Singles Class 10
Group A Match 9
ArgentinaQUAGLIARDI Hugo
(10) 
8
3
11
14
1
11
11
5
16
3
Official
Puerto RicoVAZQUEZ Xavie..
(10) 
10:40
MAR
Table 1
Men's Singles Class 10
Group B Match 10
BrazilMASSAD Claudio
(10) 
11
19
11
3
7
17
5
0
Official
CubaRODRIGUEZ Jorge
(10) 
10:40
MAR
Table 3
Men's Singles Class 10
Group B Match 11
ArgentinaNEIRA Darío
(10) 
6
12
11
11
3
11
10
6
6
1
Official
Costa RicaHIDALGO Aleja..
(10) 
10:40
MAR
Table 8
Men's Singles Class 10
Group C Match 12
MexicoDOMINGUEZ Rene
(10) 
12
11
11
3
10
9
6
0
Official
ChileVEGA GUTIERRE..
(10) 
16:40
MAR
Table 1
Men's Singles Class 10
1/4 Final Match 13
ArgentinaNEIRA Darío
(10) 
12
11
11
10
9
2
10
5
13
12
11
3
Official
CubaMANSO Erich
(10) 
16:40
MAR
Table 3
Men's Singles Class 10
1/4 Final Match 14
MexicoDOMINGUEZ Rene
(10) 
11
11
11
3
6
4
6
0
Official
Puerto RicoVAZQUEZ Xavie..
(10) 
18:40
MAR
Table 1
Men's Singles Class 10
Semifinals Match 15
BrazilCARBINATO JUN..
(10) 
11
12
10
11
3
9
10
12
8
1
Official
CubaMANSO Erich
(10) 
18:40
MAR
Table 3
Men's Singles Class 10
Semifinals Match 16
MexicoDOMINGUEZ Rene
(10) 
7
11
9
11
7
2
11
6
11
6
11
3
Official
BrazilMASSAD Claudio
(10) 

Mon, Aug 10
Time
Location
Venue Event Information Status
12:10
MAR
Table 1
Men's Singles Class 10
Final Match 17
BrazilCARBINATO JUN..
(10) 
11
11
14
3
4
7
12
0
Official
BrazilMASSAD Claudio
(10) 

Medal Standings
(Table Tennis)
Live Schedule
Last Record
PDF Files